Home » Our school » Staff

Contact details

Arthur Street School
26 Arthur Street
Dunedin 9016
03 477 6524 office
03 477 6987 fax

Office manager: Michelle Vial
office@arthurst.school.nz

facebook.com/arthurstschool/

Sign up to our Newsletter

Staff

The Arthur Street School Team:

Principal: Kim Blackwood

Senior Management

                                                                  

                                       Acting Deputy Principal: Alice Frame         Curriculum Leader: Brad Meads

Teachers

Junior School

                                                              

                                                             Alice Frame                                         Claire Simpson

                                                  (New Entrants/Year 1- Room 4)                (Years 1/2 – Room 3)

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Middle School

                                             

                             Racheal Carter                                   Lauren Carson                                  Deirdre Cooper

                         (Years 3/4 – Room 1)                       (Year 4/5 – Room 5)                      (Year 5/6 – Room 6)

Senior School

                                                                  

                                                             Andrea Elvines                                       Brad Meads

                                                         (Years 6/7 – Room 8)                        (Years 7/8 – Room 7)

                                                                                      Specialist Teachers

                                                                   

                                                                ESOL Teacher &                   Specialist Resource Teacher         

                                                     Reading Recovery Teacher

                                                                  Janine Cotton                                   Naomi Hipgrave

Resource Teachers of Literacy

                                                                 

    Sue McMillan                                        Dawn Cousins

Support Staff

                                              

                             Office Manager                                       Librarian                                            Caretaker

  Michelle Vial                                           Jan Skilling                                       Tracey Storer

Teacher Aides

                                                      

                               Adie Watkins                                  Bridget Carmody                                       Fiona Neill

                                                        

                                 Rikki Scrivener                                      Becs Smith                                       Laura Bennet

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!